Programme

Hartlepool Art Club’s Programme for 2017-18
2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd August

Golden Lion                                  10.30am

Change over

9th August

Irene Hilsdon                               7.00pm

Animals in Pastel

10th August

Irene Hilsdon                               10.00 am   

Workshop   Hart Village Hall

12th August

Salvation Army Park Road         10.00am

Painting Day

9th September

Salvation Army Park Road         10.00am

Painting Day

10th September

Staithes Art & Heritage Festival

Painting day

13th September

Peter Woolley                              7.00pm

Watercolour Landscape

4th October

Golden Lion

Changeover

11th October

Ian Lightfoot                               7.00pm

Critique

7.00pm

14th October

Salvation Army Park Road         10.00am

Painting Day

7.00pm

8th November

Mike Dobson                                 7.00pm

Watercolour Landscape

10.00am

9th November

Mike Dobson (Watercolour)   10.00am

Workshop Hart Village Hall

10.00am

11th November

Salvation Army Park Road         10.00am

Painting Day

7.00pm

17th November

69th Annual Exhibition, Preview Evening 7.00pm

Hartlepool Art Gallery

18th November

69th Annual Exhibition Start Date

Hartlepool Art Gallery

10.30am

6th December

Golden Lion                                          10.00am

Changeover

10.00am

9th December

Salvation Army Park Road         10.00am

Painting Day

10.00am

 TBC Christmas Meeting

10th January

Andrew Geeson                            7.00pm

Watercolour

7.00pm

11th January

Andrew Geeson Watercolour Workshop

Hart Village Hall

10.00am

13th January

Salvation Army Park Road         10.00am

Painting Day

10.00am

13th January

Annual Exhibition Ends

16th January

Hartlepool Art Gallery

Collection day

11.00am

7th February

Golden Lion                                  10.00am

Changeover

 10.00am

10th February

Salvation Army Park Road           10.00am

Painting Day

10.00am

14th February

Susanna Heath                                 7.00pm

Mixed Media

7.00pm

10th March

Salvation Army Park Road             10.00am

Painting day

10.00am

14th March

Paul Talbot-Greaves                         7.00pm

Watercolour

7.00pm

15th March

Paul Talbot-Greaves Watercolour Workshop

Hart Village Hall

10.00am

4th April

Golden Lion                                     10.00am

 Changeover

10.00am

11th April

AGM                                                    7.00pm

7.00pm

14th April

Salvation Army Park Road              10.00am

Painting day

10.00am

9th May

Mike Sibley                                          7.00pm

Use of Graphite Pencil

7.00pm

12th May

Salvation Army Park Road                 10.00am

Painting day

10.00am

6th June

Golden Lion                                            10.00am

Changeover

10.00am

9th June

Salvation Army Park Road                   10.00am

Painting day

10.00am

13th June

 TBC

7.00pm